SIES 2018

13th International Symposium on Industrial Embedded Systems


June 06 – 08, 2018, Graz, Austria, ICT for a Dependable Internet of Things

2nd Symposium on Dependable Internet of Things


05 June 2018, Graz, Austria

Organization

General Co-Chairs:

Marcel Baunach, TU Graz, Austria
Roman Obermaisser, University of Siegen, Germany

Program Committee Co-Chairs:

Stig Petersen, SINTEF, Norway
Roberto Passerone, Univ of Trento, Italy

WiP and Posters Co-Chairs:

Tobias Hoßfeld, University of Duisburg, Germany
Haibo Zeng, VirginiaTech, USA

IEEE CEDA Representative:

Yao-Wen Chang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Finance Co-Chair:

Richard Zurawski, ISA Group, USA
Carlo Alberto Boano, TU Graz, Austria

Local Arrangements:

Maja Malenko, TU Graz
Nóra Zákány, TU Graz
Renata Gomes, TU Graz
Fabian Mauroner, TU Graz
Leandro Ribeiro, TU Graz

Publication and Web Chair:

Maja Malenko, TU Graz

Organization

SIES Series Steering Committee:

R. Ernst, TU Braunschweig, Germany
G. De Micheli, EPFL, Switzerland
R. Gupta, UC San Diego, USA
A. Sangiovanni-Vincentelli, UC Berkeley, USA
R. Zurawski, ISA Group, USA

International Advisory Committee:

J. J. Chen, Germany
E. Dekneuvel, UNSA, France
M. Di Natale, Scuola Superiore S. Anna, Pisa, Italy
L. Gomes, Uninova, Portugal
T. Nolte, Mälardalen University, Sweden
R. Obermaisser, University of Siegen, Germany
R. Passerone, Univ. of Trento, Italy
G. Sassatelli, LIRM, France
E. Tovar, IPP, Portugal
A. Vachoux, EPFL, Switzerland
K. Zielinski, AGH UST, Poland
J.-L. Scharbarg, INP-ENSEEIHT & IRIT, France

Program Committee & Reviewers:

Chung-Wei Lin, Toyota Info Technology Center

Marco Di Natale, Scuola Superiore SantAnna

Achim Rettberg, University Oldenburg

Robert Brzoza-Woch, AGH University of Science and Technology

Jean-Luc Scharbarg, Université de Toulouse - IRIT - INP/ENSEEIHT

Claire Pagetti, ONERA / IRIT-ENSEEIHT

Enrico Macii, Politecnico di Torino

Luis Miguel Pinho, CISTER Research Centre/ISEP

Carlos Cardeira, IDMEC/IST

Mauro Marinoni, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna

Mário Alves, Politécnico do Porto (ISEP/IPP)

Nicola Bombieri, University of Verona

Christian Fraboul, INP ENSEEIHT IRIT

Martin Horauer, University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien

Luciano Lavagno, Politecnico di Torino

Mathieu Thevenin, CEA-LIST

Zonghua Gu, Zhejiang University

Kees Goossens, Eindhoven University of Technology

Peter Priller, AVL List GmbH

Rodolfo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo

Hakan Aydin, George Mason University

Tullio Vardanega, University of Padua

Jaume Abella, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya

Patrick Meumeu Yomsi, CISTER/INESC-TEC, ISEP

Marcio Kreutz, UFRN

Philippe Coussy, Universit de Bretagne Sud / Lab-STICC

Dirk Ziegenbein, Robert Bosch GmbH

Marcelo Götz, Department of Automation and Energy, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul

Kim Gruettner, OFFIS

Saddek Bensalem, VERIMAG

Martin Schoeberl, Technical University of Denmark

Moris Behnam, MRTC/Mälardalen University

Julien Forget, Univ. Lille

Abhijit Davare, Intel

Zoubir Mammeri, University of Toulouse

Tomasz Szydlo, AGH-UST

Alain Girault, INRIA

Ahlem Mifdaoui, University of Toulouse/ ISAE

Petru Eles, Linköpings Universitet

Luca Santinelli, ONERA

Paulo Pedreiras, IT, UA

Xinhai Zhang, KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Carlo Alberto Boano, Graz University of Technology

Bo Jiang, OmniVision Technologies

Dominik Reinhardt

Thomas Nolte

Parameshachari B D

Luigi Palopoli, University of Trento

Rene Krenz-Baath, Hochschule Hamm-Lippstadt

Tullio Facchinetti, University of Pavia

Pau Marti

Nan Guan, Uppsala University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Submission Link

Paper Submission


Important Dates

Regular Papers

Paper Submission

March 11, 2018 (extended, hard)

Notification

April 9, 2018

Camera Ready

May 4, 2018

Work-in-Progress Papers and Posters

Paper Submission

April 18, 2018 (extended, hard)

Notification

April 26, 2018

Camera Ready

May 4, 2018